Intramurals

South Middle School Intramurals  

Quarter #4  Dates: March 28th - May 4th

Time:  2:45-3:45 ( Monday and Wednesday) 

Questions: Jana Adamson– [email protected]


Quarter 4 Intramural Schedule

March 28th - April 06th


Group A

Badminton @ SMS

2:45pm-3:45pm

Meet:  Commons @ SMS  

Pick up: SMS circle drive 

Staff:  Ms. Harris

Group B

[email protected] YMCA

2:45pm-3:45pm

Meet: Commons @ SMS

Pick up:  YMCA

Staff:  Mrs. Adamson

Dates:

                                              Mon. Mar. 28

Wed. Mar. 30

Mon. Apr. 4

Wed. Apr. 6


Dates:

                                           Mon. Mar. 28

Wed. Mar. 30

Mon. Apr. 4

Wed. Apr. 6

Sarah Russell

Fine’sse Powell

Dominic Correa

Pete Bernardo

Landon Bowman

Nik Stoppel


Patrick Hubbard

Kyeson Bunville

Kaylen Speer

Drake Reeves Harrod

Cooper Walker

Khloe McHenry

Ivan Banda

Lexus Sheets

Jonnie Halpain

Reese Curtis

Jack Weber

Javon Dickson

Jeffrey Crawford 

Keira Cripe

Jessie Durr

Parker Anderson-Kepley

Davin Miller

MC Johnson

Jude Murray

Moriah Martinez





April 13nd-Apr. 20th

Group A

Capture the Flag @ SMS

2:45pm-3:45pm

Meet:  Commons @ SMS

Pick up:  SMS circle drive

Staff:  Mrs. Adamson

Group B

[email protected] YMCA

2:45pm-3:45pm

Meet:  Commons @ SMS

Pick up: YMCA

Staff:  Ms. Harris

Wed. April 13

Mon. April 18

Wed. April 20


Wed. April 13

Mon. April 18

Wed. April 20


Jeffrey Crawford

Keira Cripe

Jessie Durr

Parker Anderson-Kepley

Davin Miller

MC Johnson

Jude Murray

Kaylen Speer

Drake Reeves Harrod

Cooper Walker

Khloe McHenry

Ivan Banda

Lexus Sheets

L.J.  Halpain

Reese Curtis

Jack Weber

Javon Dickson

Moriah Martinez

Dominic Correa

Sarah Russell

Pete Bernardo

Landon Bowman

Nik Stoppel

Patrick Hubbard

Kyeson Bunville

Fine’sse Powell








Apr. 25th - May 4th

Group A

Wiffle Ball @ SMS

2:45pm-3:45pm

Meet:  Commons @ SMS

Pick up:  SMS circle drive

Staff:  Ms. Harris

Group B

Swimming @ YMCA

2:45pm-3:45pm

Meet:  Commons @ SMS

Pick up:  Salina YMCA

(570 YMCA Dr.)

Staff:  Mrs. Adamson

Dates:

Mon. Apr. 25

Wed.  Apr. 27

Mon.  May 2

Wed.  May 4


Dates:

Mon. Apr 25

Wed. Apr. 27

Mon. May 2

Wed. May 4

Jeffrey Crawford

Keira Cripe

Jessie Durr

Parker Anderson-Kepley

Davin Miller

MC Johnson

Jude Murray

Dominic Correa

Sarah Russell

Pete Bernardo

Landon Bowman

Nik Stoppel

Patrick Hubbard

Kyeson Bunville

Fine’sse Powell

Reese Curtis

Jack Weber

Javon Dickson

Moriah Martinez







Kaylen Speer

Drake Reeves Harrod

Cooper Walker

Khloe McHenry

Ivan Banda

Lexus Sheets

L.J. Halpain